Copyright Pacific Palisades Community Association. All rights reserved. 

SUMMER CLASSES
TAI CHI

Senior Citizen's


June 1st to July 31st

Mondays & Wednesdays 8:30am


August 1st - May 31st

classes will start up again at the Momilani Recreation Center


KEMPO KARATE
FOR CHILDREN & ADULTS


SELF DEFENSE  AWARENESS

CONFIDENCE  DISCIPLINE  RESPECT

ADVANCE KEMPO KARATE SYSTEM
Instructors: Frank Rebello & George Versola
Tuesdays & Thursdays 6pm


TKO
Instructor: Adam Sagon
Mondays & Wednesdays 6pm


THE FASCIANATOR
A self-care method that promotes

the body's natural healing process

Adults


Starting on September 7, 2018 

Fridays 10:00 - 11:00am


FREQUENTLY CALLED NUMBERS
 
Police, Fire, & Ambulance 911


ANIMALS If you see livestock and/or any other non-domestic animals in the neighborhood, please the call the Department Of Agriculture at (808) 483-7113

BULKY ITEM PICK UP Every 3rd Thursday or for more information on bulky item pick up, please go to www.opala.org 

ABANDONED VEHICLES (808) 733-2530 or (808) 532-7700, dial 250 doing greeting

BOARD OF WATER SUPPLY (808) 748-5000 or (808) 748-5041

BUILDING PERMIT (808) 768-8220, (808) 768-8223/8224 or (808) 768-3126

BUREAU OF CONVEYANCES To obtain a copy of your homeowner’s deed (808) 587-0147

CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES (808) 543-8413

DATA ACCESS & IMAGING, HOUSE PLANS, HISTORIC DATA, SELF-SERVICE RESEARCH CENTER (808) 768-8277

DEAD ANIMAL PICK UP / DRAIN & DITCH CLEANING (808) 455-1725

DEED AND PROPERTY DOCUMENTS 
(808) 587-0314

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LIVE STOCK & OTHER SPECIES (808) 973-9560

DEPARTMENT OF LAND AND NATURAL RE (808) 587-0077

DEPARTMENT OF PARKS & RECREATION, PLANTEED/TRIMMED/REMOVED (808) 971-7151

GAS COMPANY
 (808) 535-5933

HONOLULU POLICE DEPARTMENT (808) 529-3111


HONOLULU FIRE DEPARTMENT (808) 723-7139

HUMANE SOCIETY (808) 946-2187 or (808) 946-2180

MEDIATION & ARBITRATION CENTER (808) 521-6767

DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING & PERMITTING (808) 768-8000 or (808) 527-6743

POISON CONTROL 1-800-222-1222

POTHOLE HOT-LINE (808) 768-7777

REFUSE COLLECTION/BULKY ITEM/GREEN WASTE, Aiea-Kapolei (808) 455-9644

REFUSE COVENIENCE CENTERS & TRANSFER STATIONS, Locations (808) 768-3401

ROAD MAINTENANCE Pearl City (808) 455-1725

SATELLITE CITY HALL, Pearlridge (808) 483-3405

SIDEWALK REPAIR (808)527-6308

STREET BLOCKING OR DAMAGING SIDEWALK Public (808) 971-7151

STREET BLOCKING OR DAMAGING SIDEWALK Private Land (808) 768-8280

STREET LIGHT MAINTENANCE (808) 768-5300

STREET SIGN MAINTENANCE (808 768-3644

VECTOR CONTROL SECTOR (808) 483-2535

HAWAIIAN ELECTRIC
Power Outages - Emergencies 1-855-304-1212
Net Energy Metering (Solar PV) 543-4760
New Construction / Service Upgrades 543-7070
Property Damage Claims 543-4624
Residential Energy Information 543-7511
Hawaii Energy - Rebates 537-5577
Trees in Power Lines 543-7836
Billing / Customer Service 548-7311
Commercial Services 543-7777

TREES & BRANCHES
Residents are allowed to trim the branches that overhang into their property so that the lowest branch is at least 6-10 feet from the ground. (Cutting the entire tree is strictly prohibited).

For foliage (shrubs, grass, weeds, etc), residents are allowed to trim area from their property line. Homeowners are responsible for maintaining the trees in the strips fronting their property. However, the media strips are owned by the City and County and homeowners must contact City & County at (808) 971-7151 for any questions or concerns.

VEHICLE PARKING
All vehicles (including boats) parked on the street are City & County of Honolulu’s jurisdiction. If you think it is abandoned, call the abandoned vehicles at (808) 733-2530.

Parked vehicles that extend out over driveways are prohibited. If there is a concern, residents need to notify the Honolulu Police Department at 911.